1419 Fairplain Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Fairplain Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $812,602, approximately $503 per square foot. 1419 Fairplain Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Mattis Kenneth L and Kenneth L Mattis Living Trust
Bought by
Duran Henry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,738
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Mattis Kenneth L
Bought by
Mattis Kenneth L and Kenneth L Mattis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Henry A | $480,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mattis Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Henry A | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Duran Henry A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $669,056 | $464,165 | $204,891 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $655,938 | $455,064 | $200,874 |
| 2023 | $7,849 | $643,078 | $446,142 | $196,936 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $630,470 | $437,395 | $193,075 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $618,109 | $428,819 | $189,290 |
| 2019 | $7,189 | $581,000 | $403,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $581,000 | $403,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $510,000 | $354,100 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $422,000 | $293,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $422,000 | $293,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map