J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Saccone
A Saccone & Sons
(773) 841-0321
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,724 - $664,000
Elegant brick home in White Oak Subdivision sits on an amazing lot with beautifully landscaped. Two story family room includes floor to ceiling windows & fireplace, adjoining den/playroom. Expanded kitchen/breakfast area maple hardwood floors all cherry cabinetry, walk-in pantry. Large master suite volume ceilings, whirlpool bath, double walk in closets. Full English basement, home built in 2007 in pristine condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A Saccone & Sons License #475149092 Listed on: 10/31/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Rizzo
Foundation Homes LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylavong Vilath | $375,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Saccone Richard A | $490,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 | |
| Moore Jennifer M | $555,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylavong Vilath | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saccone Richard A | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jennifer M | $78,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jennifer M | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Sold | $374,500 | -6.4% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,912 | $58,000 | $9,860 | $48,140 |
| 2024 | $11,912 | $38,775 | $8,217 | $30,558 |
| 2023 | $12,380 | $41,288 | $8,217 | $33,071 |
| 2022 | $12,380 | $41,288 | $8,217 | $33,071 |
| 2021 | $11,059 | $30,712 | $2,054 | $28,658 |
| 2020 | $11,240 | $31,778 | $2,054 | $29,724 |
| 2019 | $11,114 | $35,309 | $2,054 | $33,255 |
| 2018 | $11,497 | $33,243 | $1,643 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $12,112 | $35,358 | $1,643 | $33,715 |
| 2016 | $11,309 | $35,358 | $1,643 | $33,715 |
| 2015 | $12,094 | $34,717 | $1,232 | $33,485 |
| 2014 | $11,885 | $34,717 | $1,232 | $33,485 |
| 2013 | $10,647 | $34,717 | $1,232 | $33,485 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Saccone
A Saccone & Sons
(773) 841-0321
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Margaret Rizzo
Foundation Homes LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08211656
APN: 06-09-313-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.