Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joshua Sanders
Shiloh Street
(425) 483-7474
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $470,000
Lovely 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Starter Home. Spacious Floor plans and Large fully fenced entertaining back yard. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. Purchase for as little as 3% down. Approved for Homepath Financing and Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM396604
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fld Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Dearman Frank | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dearman Frank | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnell Bradley B | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Finch Bridge Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newsom Kevin T | $101,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fld Llc | $915,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Bradley B | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Bradley B | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finch Bridge Kevin | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsom Kevin T | $101,329 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,642 | $442,100 | $350,000 | $92,100 |
| 2025 | $3,457 | $417,800 | $330,000 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $402,500 | $316,000 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $461,600 | $366,000 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $331,200 | $250,000 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $259,300 | $188,000 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $239,100 | $169,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $215,600 | $153,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $182,400 | $127,000 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $164,300 | $111,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $136,000 | $91,000 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $114,700 | $59,000 | $55,700 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joshua Sanders
Shiloh Street
(425) 483-7474
66 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM396604
APN: 004387-279-002-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.