1419 N 23rd St Boise, ID 83702
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $954,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 N 23rd St, Boise, ID 83702 and is currently estimated at $851,763, approximately $663 per square foot. 1419 N 23rd St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $899,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $828,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $771,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $958,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $735,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $599,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $531,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $457,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $411,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,496 | $369,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map