1419 N Pershing Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222
Haughville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 N Pershing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $155,621, approximately $69 per square foot. 1419 N Pershing Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and James Whitcomb Riley School 43.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Sigmon Shallmon and Sigmon Rebecca
Bought by
Reynolds Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Realty Llc | $1,074 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $141,300 | $3,000 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $107,300 | $3,000 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $106,700 | $3,000 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $97,300 | $3,000 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $972 | $38,500 | $3,000 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $527 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $534 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $518 | $17,400 | $2,700 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $442 | $17,200 | $2,700 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $401 | $15,700 | $2,700 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $322 | $14,900 | $2,700 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $297 | $14,300 | $2,700 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map