1419 Noble Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,334,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,960
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Noble Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,277,333, approximately $322 per square foot. 1419 Noble Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Archer Elementary School, P.S. 214, and Bold Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,549 | $37,584 | $5,246 | $32,338 |
| 2025 | $7,211 | $37,584 | $5,597 | $31,987 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $37,301 | $6,118 | $31,183 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $35,190 | $6,388 | $28,802 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $55,200 | $9,900 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $47,340 | $9,900 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $47,340 | $9,900 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $38,160 | $9,900 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $29,325 | $8,750 | $20,575 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $27,666 | $9,671 | $17,995 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $26,100 | $9,900 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $28,008 | $8,583 | $19,425 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $27,797 | $8,951 | $18,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map