1419 Northside Ave Unit B Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $785,181
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Northside Ave Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $768,295, approximately $895 per square foot. 1419 Northside Ave Unit B is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Lawson Carolyn S
Bought by
Carolyn S Lawson Revocable Living Trust and Lawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Davia Hill Lela and Lawson Carolyn S
Bought by
Lawson Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn S Lawson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Carolyn S | $350,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Carolyn S | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $270,255 | $83,176 | $194,079 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $264,821 | $81,546 | $190,275 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $266,491 | $79,947 | $186,544 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $254,268 | $78,380 | $182,888 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $249,145 | $76,843 | $179,302 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $253,519 | $76,055 | $177,464 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $248,550 | $74,565 | $173,985 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $243,678 | $73,103 | $170,575 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $238,902 | $71,670 | $167,232 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $234,218 | $70,265 | $163,953 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $230,702 | $69,210 | $161,492 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $226,184 | $67,855 | $158,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map