1419 Nutmeg Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Nutmeg Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $567,253, approximately $567 per square foot. 1419 Nutmeg Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Stevenson Matthew T
Bought by
Stevenson Matthew T and Hoagberg Amy Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,474
Outstanding Balance
$180,697
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Tilden Veronica E
Bought by
Stevenson Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Daggett Timothy A and Tilden Veronica E
Bought by
Daggett Timothy A and Tilden Veronica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Daggett Timothy A and Daggett Veronica E
Bought by
Daggett Veronica E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Daggett Timothy and Daggett Veronica
Bought by
Daggett Timothy A and Daggett Veronica E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Matthew T | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Matthew T | $350,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tilden Veronica E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Daggett Timothy A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Daggett Veronica E | -- | None Available | |
| Daggett Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Matthew T | $224,474 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Matthew T | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $451,770 | $200,069 | $251,701 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $434,229 | $192,301 | $241,928 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $425,716 | $188,531 | $237,185 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $417,370 | $184,835 | $232,535 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $413,091 | $182,940 | $230,151 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $404,992 | $179,353 | $225,639 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $397,052 | $175,837 | $221,215 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $389,268 | $172,390 | $216,878 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $381,636 | $169,010 | $212,626 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $375,905 | $166,472 | $209,433 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $368,543 | $163,212 | $205,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map