1419 Park Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Bolton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,369
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,370
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $679,369, approximately $155 per square foot. 1419 Park Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Elinor F
Bought by
Madorsky Victor and Arita Yuko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,830
Outstanding Balance
$185,408
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$493,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madorsky Victor | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madorsky Victor | $280,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,822 | $505,000 | $100,000 | $405,000 |
| 2024 | $8,822 | $465,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,510 | $425,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $386,400 | $100,000 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $9,040 | $383,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $379,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $376,300 | $100,000 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $8,190 | $376,300 | $100,000 | $276,300 |
| 2017 | $7,958 | $376,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,331 | $402,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,331 | $371,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,331 | $340,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map