1419 Robins Forest Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $854,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,746
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Robins Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $746,746, approximately $157 per square foot. 1419 Robins Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2016
Sold by
Kinneary James and Kinneary Eileen
Bought by
Kang Won Moo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,048
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Centennial Homes Inc
Bought by
Kinneary James and Kinneary Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,429
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Won Moo | -- | None Available | |
| Kinneary James | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Won Moo | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinneary James | $191,429 | |
| Closed | Kinneary James | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,868 | $647,000 | $126,503 | $520,497 |
| 2024 | $11,868 | $650,147 | $126,503 | $523,644 |
| 2023 | $11,868 | $699,258 | $126,503 | $572,755 |
| 2022 | $13,898 | $610,063 | $110,180 | $499,883 |
| 2021 | $13,665 | $568,256 | $89,777 | $478,479 |
| 2020 | $13,075 | $475,679 | $89,777 | $385,902 |
| 2019 | $15,891 | $553,963 | $89,777 | $464,186 |
| 2018 | $6,964 | $512,000 | $89,777 | $422,223 |
| 2017 | $15,389 | $533,800 | $89,777 | $444,023 |
| 2016 | $15,482 | $537,050 | $89,777 | $447,273 |
| 2015 | $11,794 | $506,709 | $89,777 | $416,932 |
| 2014 | $11,794 | $482,873 | $89,777 | $393,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map