1419 Shadowbrook Dr Marietta, GA 30062
Eastern Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Shadowbrook Dr, Marietta, GA 30062 and is currently estimated at $347,298, approximately $237 per square foot. 1419 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Sedalia Park Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Troutt Vickie
Bought by
Mendes Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,728
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Cavallo Richard B
Bought by
Troutt Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Jose A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Troutt Vickie | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendes Jose A | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Troutt Vickie | $136,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $136,324 | $44,000 | $92,324 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $149,172 | $44,000 | $105,172 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $137,744 | $38,000 | $99,744 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $95,940 | $38,000 | $57,940 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $92,428 | $16,000 | $76,428 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $87,644 | $16,000 | $71,644 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $79,556 | $14,000 | $65,556 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $79,556 | $14,000 | $65,556 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $53,932 | $14,000 | $39,932 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $53,932 | $14,000 | $39,932 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $53,932 | $14,000 | $39,932 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $46,328 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map