1419 Timberdoodle Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Timberdoodle Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $320,538, approximately $130 per square foot. 1419 Timberdoodle Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Madeson Anne
Bought by
Madeson Anne and Vargas Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Moen Nichole R and Moen Paul D
Bought by
Enyeart Zachary S and Enyeart Chelsie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madeson Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Madeson Anne | $235,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Enyeart Zachary S | $205,000 | -- | |
| Madeson Anne Anne | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madeson Anne Anne | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $311,200 | $40,000 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $291,100 | $40,000 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $291,100 | $40,000 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $213,500 | $40,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $213,500 | $40,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $199,200 | $40,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $191,600 | $40,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $171,100 | $40,000 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $165,400 | $40,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map