1419 Willis St Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Willis St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $186,675, approximately $222 per square foot. 1419 Willis St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Hess Carl W
Bought by
Lockhart Thelma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,114
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Howard Bonnie
Bought by
Hess Carl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Thelma | $55,800 | -- | |
| Hess Carl | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Thelma | $55,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $134,000 | $55,000 | $79,000 |