NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14190 Allium Ct Rosemount, MN 55068

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $536,076

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $540,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,808 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Home under construction and will be complete in August. This new two-story home features a contemporary design. The first floor showcases a Great Room flowing seamlessly into a nook and kitchen with a corner pantry, while flex space offers versatility. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, a luxe owner’s suite and a laundry room. This home comes with an Aqua Logic Water Softener, an unfinished look out basement, and Irrigation. Residents enjoy a great location just 20 minutes south of Minneapolis and St. Paul, and just east of downtown Rosemount where there are lots of shops, restaurants and entertainment options. The local high school is just 3 miles away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Musech

Lennar Sales Corp Listed on: 04/09/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Flex

Interior Spaces

  • 2,271 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Additional Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Porch
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sod Farm

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by LENNAR
  • Talamore Community
  • Talamore Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/15/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 347410204030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: N/A
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2271
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Concrete, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 2271
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Flex Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Concrete,Frame
  • PatioPorchType: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: French Doors,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Paneled Doors,Porch,In-Ground Sprinkler,Tile Floors,Washer/Dryer Hookup,Walk-In Closet
  • Community Name: Talamore

Association/Amenities

  • Builders Association Membership(s): Builders Association of the Twin Cities

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-423-7700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: TBD
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sod Included in Price, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Builder License: 1413
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Engineered Wood

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-08-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 347410204030
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
List Price
$552,665
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,665
-2.29%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$523,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,981
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.87%
Original Mortgage
$502,425
Outstanding Balance
$495,700
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Drp Mn 1 Llc
Bought by
Us Home Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanson Ashley $540,000 --
Us Home Llc $2,457,177 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanson Ashley $502,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $540,000 -2.3% $238 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Sale $552,665 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $196 $103,900 $103,900 --
2023 $196 $15,300 $15,300 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6516547

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-74102-04-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.