14191 Avalon Path Unit 302 Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14191 Avalon Path Unit 302, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $283,126, approximately $166 per square foot. 14191 Avalon Path Unit 302 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Avalon Leasing Llc
Bought by
Avalon Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Avalon Holdings Llc
Bought by
Johnson David D and Johnson Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Johnson David D and Johnson Kimberly S
Bought by
Avalon Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Ralston Rebecca L
Bought by
Johnson David D and Johnson Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,625
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Graupman Charles A and Graupman Shannon R
Bought by
Ralston Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,757
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Graupman Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalon Holdings Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson David D | -- | Executive Title | |
| Avalon Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David D | $179,500 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Ralston Rebecca L | $177,500 | -- | |
| Graupman Charles | $169,070 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson David D | $124,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David D | $134,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralston Rebecca L | $174,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,922 | $264,700 | $63,700 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $268,900 | $63,400 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $254,200 | $63,100 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $232,900 | $54,900 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $216,500 | $52,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $202,400 | $49,800 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $184,900 | $46,500 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $167,900 | $44,300 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $163,700 | $43,000 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $136,179 | $35,436 | $100,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,094 | $32,908 | $96,186 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,327 | $27,934 | $83,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map