14193 Sunset Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14193 Sunset Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $280,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 14193 Sunset Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Old Wire Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1986
Bought by
Stracener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Bought by
Poare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1980
Bought by
Poare
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stracener | $26,000 | -- | |
| Poare | -- | -- | |
| Poare | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $203 | $203 | -- |
| 2024 | $9 | $203 | $203 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $203 | $203 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $8,180 | $200 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $50 | $8,180 | $200 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $330 | $5,430 | $200 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $50 | $5,430 | $200 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $50 | $5,430 | $200 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $50 | $5,430 | $200 | $5,230 |
| 2016 | $50 | $5,430 | $200 | $5,230 |
| 2015 | $280 | $5,820 | $200 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $50 | $5,820 | $200 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map