14196 Ramshorn St Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14196 Ramshorn St, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $721,238, approximately $571 per square foot. 14196 Ramshorn St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Ghio Ernest J and Ghio Maria Riina
Bought by
Ghio 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Foster Steven W and Foster Cynthia L
Bought by
Ghio Ernest J and Ghio Maria Riina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghio 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ghio Ernest J | $360,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $520,039 | $180,270 | $339,769 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $509,843 | $176,736 | $333,107 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $499,847 | $173,271 | $326,576 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $490,047 | $169,874 | $320,173 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $480,381 | $166,485 | $313,896 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $475,456 | $164,778 | $310,678 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $466,135 | $161,548 | $304,587 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $456,996 | $158,381 | $298,615 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $448,040 | $155,280 | $292,760 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $438,487 | $151,467 | $287,020 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $431,903 | $149,194 | $282,709 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,445 | $146,273 | $277,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map