NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14197 Eastmount Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $534,136

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2017

Last sale price $330,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,835 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful 3/3/5 you won't want to miss. This home has a huge 22 X 40 detached GARAGE built in 2012 that could be used for many things such as an IN-LAW SUITE, MAN CAVE, HUGE WORKSHOP, YOUNG ADULT APT, the options are endless. The 2012 built CUSTOM HEATED SALTWATER POOL W/WATERFALL has a lifetime warranty on the pebble surface. Flooring is gorgeous TILE throughout. Chef's kitchen boasts a double oven, built in range, custom CHERRY cabinets, granite counters glass back splash, wine rack and LED under cabinet lighting. To top it off, the huge PAVED LANAI is equipped with a COMPLETE OUTDOOR KITCHEN including oven, micro, double sink, lots of counter space and a huge 45'' outdoor Flatscreen TV. This home has all the BELLS & WHISTLES-too many to list here. You won't be disappointed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.69%
Current Estimated Value
$458,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,123
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,661

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2015
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Richmond Tommy L and Richmond Benchamas
Bought by
Richmond Tommy L and Richmond Benchamas

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2011
Closed on
May 29, 2012
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-18.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett James Alan $330,000 Attorney
Schmuff Francis A $289,900 Southern Security Title Svcs
Richmond Tommy L -- Attorney
Richmond Tommy L $150,000 North American Title Company
Crespo Israel $16,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bennett James Alan $215,000
Previous Owner Schmuff Francis A $231,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $349,900 +20.7% $156 / Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Sold $289,900 -3.3% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2015 03/11/15 For Sale $299,900 +99.9% $151 / Sq Ft
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Sold $150,000 -18.9% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2011 09/12/11 For Sale $185,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,654 $313,778 -- --
2024 $4,586 $304,935 -- --
2023 $4,586 $296,053 $0 $0
2022 $4,500 $287,430 $0 $0
2021 $4,533 $279,058 $0 $0
2020 $4,254 $275,205 $0 $0
2014 -- $183,262 $0 $0