14198 Turner Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14198 Turner Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $233,746, approximately $243 per square foot. 14198 Turner Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $92,900 | $25,700 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $17 | $85,200 | $24,300 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $70,100 | $20,700 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $65,100 | $20,200 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $62,300 | $19,300 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $59,600 | $18,400 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $55,400 | $17,500 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $54,300 | $16,600 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $51,300 | $15,700 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map