NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $662,579 - $886,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
900 Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2019

Great location. Large size, laundry in the unit. Walk to all., Additional information: Appearance:Good,Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen,Lr/Dr

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang

E Realty International Corp License #10311205376 Listed on: 04/03/2019

E Realty International Corp

Last Renter's Agent

De Liu

Skylux Realty Inc License #10301220903

Skylux Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 2011

Home Design

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

• Property SubType: Apartment
  • CurrentPrice: 2150.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.38889
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.42222
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.94783
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built (Public Record): 2011

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 900

Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
142-28 37 Ave Inc
Bought by
Guo Tuan
Current Estimated Value
$802,895

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guo Tuan $425,880 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $2,150 -- --
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Rented $2,150 -1.4% --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 Price Changed $2,180 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $3 / Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,342 $76,913 $11,323 $65,590
2025 $2,693 $73,973 $11,323 $62,650
2024 $2,693 $73,427 $11,323 $62,104
2023 $1,052 $76,349 $11,323 $65,026
2022 $1,049 $70,120 $11,323 $58,797
2021 $1,052 $67,520 $11,323 $56,197
2020 $1,069 $75,188 $11,323 $63,865
2019 $1,081 $73,039 $11,323 $61,716
2018 $1,090 $80,823 $11,323 $69,500
2017 $1,090 $89,129 $11,323 $77,806
2016 $1,105 $89,129 $11,323 $77,806
2015 $864 $104,398 $11,363 $93,035
2014 $864 $97,052 $9,403 $87,649
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3115464

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05011-1112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.