$550,000
PENDING

142 Acadian Ln Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated payment $3,549/month

Total Views 576
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,147 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • French Architecture
  • Game Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Farmhouse Sink

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of quiet living and resort-style amenities at 142 Acadian Lane, located within the private gated community of Beau Chene in Mandeville, LA. This exceptional home is designed for convenient living with all four bedrooms located on the first floor. Enjoy cozy kitchen with luxurious Carrera marble counter tops, a classic farmhouse sink, and stainless steel range oven, microwave and armoire style refrigerator included. The primary bedroom offers a spa like retreat with an ensuite bath, two walk-in closets, a jetted tub and a separate shower. A generous 16 X 25 multipurpose room upstairs provides a flexible space for a media room, home office or play area. Entertain in the 26 X 12 outdoor screened patio and onto the additional concrete patio to enjoy this the yard. A country club membership provides access to Beau Chene's amenities which include swimming, tennis, golf and fine dining. The location offers the perfect blend of quiet community living and easy access to the excitement of New Orleans as well as the Louis Armstrong Airport via the Causeway Bridge. It is the best of both worlds! This is an exceptional value, check this home out today!

Listing Agent

Larry Caldarera

Coldwell Banker TEC License #995717758 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Coldwell Banker TEC

Co-Listing Agent

SHARON BOSTWICK

Coldwell Banker TEC License #000054617

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125 x 105 x 123
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $241 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,147 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 918

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$241 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 100 x 125 x 105 x 123
  • Subdivision Name: Beau Chene
  • Directions: Take Hwy 22 to Beau Chene Entrance, turn right on Beau Chene Drive, turn right on Acadian Ln. and house is on the right. Bounding Streets: Beau Chene Drive and Acadian Lane
  • Architectural Style: French
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • List_136: 90.093344
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3147

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Brick

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 241
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 918

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,492 $44,946 $7,300 $37,646
2024 $4,492 $44,946 $7,300 $37,646
2023 $4,658 $36,981 $7,300 $29,681
2022 $390,770 $36,981 $7,300 $29,681
2021 $3,900 $36,981 $7,300 $29,681
2020 $3,896 $36,981 $7,300 $29,681
2019 $4,756 $34,695 $5,400 $29,295
2018 $4,763 $34,695 $5,400 $29,295
2017 $4,808 $34,695 $5,400 $29,295
2016 $4,846 $34,695 $5,400 $29,295
2015 $3,476 $31,722 $5,400 $26,322
2014 $3,439 $31,722 $5,400 $26,322
2013 -- $31,722 $5,400 $26,322
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $550,000 +15.8% $175 / Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $475,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $439,900 Pelican Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $373,915 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2554542

APN: 48466

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.