142 Barrington Ln Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $398,580 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Barrington Ln, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $429,145. 142 Barrington Ln is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Lgc Executive Properties Inc
Bought by
Godin Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godin Lee | -- | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $137,242 | $14,993 | $122,249 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $129,473 | $14,144 | $115,329 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $115,775 | $13,096 | $102,679 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $104,076 | $12,623 | $91,453 |
| 2021 | $7,628 | $101,786 | $12,345 | $89,441 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $99,062 | $12,015 | $87,047 |
| 2019 | $7,752 | $97,802 | $9,020 | $88,782 |
| 2018 | $7,786 | $98,142 | $8,887 | $89,255 |
| 2017 | $7,624 | $95,748 | $8,670 | $87,078 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $93,484 | $8,542 | $84,942 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $89,323 | $8,457 | $80,866 |
| 2014 | $6,797 | $88,626 | $8,457 | $80,169 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,084 | $8,457 | $84,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map