142 Baxton Cir Rochester, NY 14625
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Baxton Cir, Rochester, NY 14625 and is currently estimated at $307,599, approximately $210 per square foot. 142 Baxton Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Gravel Elizabeth E
Bought by
Seager Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seager Deborah A | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $190,800 | $55,800 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $190,800 | $55,800 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $190,800 | $55,800 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $190,800 | $55,800 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $140,500 | $38,100 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,500 | $38,100 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map