142 Bayscape Dr Perryville, MD 21903
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Bayscape Dr, Perryville, MD 21903 and is currently estimated at $304,729, approximately $282 per square foot. 142 Bayscape Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Charlestown Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Ball James A and Ball Michelle Ball
Bought by
Crosler Ronald D and Crosler Quinna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1990
Sold by
Porter Construction Company, Inc.
Bought by
Ball James A and Ball Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
River View Hills, Inc.
Bought by
Porter Construction Company, Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosler Ronald D | $112,000 | -- | |
| Ball James A | $89,500 | -- | |
| Porter Construction Company, Inc. | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball James A | $80,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Construction Company, Inc. | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Crosler Ronald D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $187,400 | $58,600 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $180,200 | $58,600 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $174,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $168,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map