142 Bluebird Ln Clearwater, MN 55320
Estimated Value: $292,234 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Bluebird Ln, Clearwater, MN 55320 and is currently estimated at $294,059, approximately $206 per square foot. 142 Bluebird Ln is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Haegele Carmen J
Bought by
Gruber David L and Haegele Jeri R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruber David L | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $271,800 | $31,000 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $261,500 | $31,000 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $260,800 | $25,000 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $228,100 | $25,000 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $183,200 | $12,100 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $173,900 | $11,800 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map