142 Booth Cir Ocean Springs, MS 39564
Estimated Value: $239,484 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Booth Cir, Ocean Springs, MS 39564 and is currently estimated at $247,621, approximately $145 per square foot. 142 Booth Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pecan Park Elementary School, Ocean Springs Middle School, and Ocean Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $13,043 | $2,831 | $10,212 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $12,452 | $2,750 | $9,702 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $12,452 | $2,750 | $9,702 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $12,452 | $2,750 | $9,702 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $12,514 | $2,750 | $9,764 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $11,359 | $2,506 | $8,853 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $11,359 | $2,506 | $8,853 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $11,359 | $2,506 | $8,853 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $11,359 | $2,506 | $8,853 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $11,359 | $2,506 | $8,853 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $103,490 | $25,060 | $78,430 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $10,479 | $2,506 | $7,973 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $10,479 | $2,506 | $7,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map