142 Broadway St Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Broadway St, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $374,651, approximately $173 per square foot. 142 Broadway St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Harry Hall Harry Hall and Carl Gloria J
Bought by
Endicott Caranne B and Kay Ii James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,093
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,558
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endicott Caranne B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Endicott Caranne B | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $163,200 | $40,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map