NOT LISTED FOR SALE

142 Caledonia Dr Easley, SC 29642

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2024

Last sale price $330,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Concrete Primary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to 142 Caledonia Drive! This stunning traditional home is nestled in the highly sought-after Powdersville school district, just 20 minutes from downtown Greenville and 15 minutes from Easley. Conveniently located a few miles from I-85, commuting is a breeze. Situated in the welcoming Caledonia subdivision, this neighborhood boasts a community pool perfect for enjoying with friends and family on hot summer days. This home features a spacious open floor plan ideal for entertaining guests and hosting family gatherings. The kitchen is tastefully designed with granite countertops and an island with a raised bar, providing extra seating. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the master suite has a large walk-in closet, tray ceilings, and a double vanity sink. Step outside to relax and enjoy the fresh air in the screened-in porch. The backyard, complete with a privacy fence, is perfect for children or pets to play safely in the well-manicured yard. This home truly has it all! Schedule your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Stowe

Southern Realtor Associates License #112652 Listed on: 07/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

William Sawyer

Keller Williams Grv Upst License #107656

Keller Williams Grv Upst

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,254

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Attic

  • Storage In Attic
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-13-01-147-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,254

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1591
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1591
  • Estimated Age: 6-10
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.2
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Builder Name: Eastwood Homes
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Management Company: https://infohoa.cincwebaxis.com/
  • HOA Regime Fee: 420
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • In City: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 07/09/2024
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 207.42
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: Caledonia
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1400-1599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 213-13-01-147-000
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven-Self Cleaning, Oven-Gas
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Trey, Countertops Granite, Walk In Closet, Pantry – Closet
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Storage Space: Attic
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 15x14
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x10
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x9
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 21x15
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 10x9
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x5
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch-Front, Porch-Screened, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Windows-Insulated
  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Patio: Y, Size: 8x12

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric, Damper Controlled
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Damper Controlled
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In

Schools

  • Elementary School: Concrete
  • High School: Powdersville
  • Middle School: Powdersville

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 1254.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.32%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$323,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.30%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,186
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Turner Justin T and Turner Leslie Christina

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Daniel A $330,000 None Listed On Document
Turner Justin T -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wagner Daniel A $231,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Sold $330,000 -4.3% $236 / Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Sale $344,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,179 $19,680 $2,510 $17,170
2024 $7,179 $10,580 $1,680 $8,900
2023 $1,300 $10,580 $1,680 $8,900
2022 $1,253 $10,580 $1,680 $8,900
2021 $1,123 $7,810 $800 $7,010
2020 $1,145 $7,810 $800 $7,010
2019 $1,145 $7,810 $800 $7,010
2018 $1,074 $7,810 $800 $7,010
2017 $0 $1,200 $1,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1531548

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 213-13-01-147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.