Estimated Value: $199,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Callaway Cir, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $207,154, approximately $138 per square foot. 142 Callaway Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Highlander Builders Inc
Bought by
Wilson Miagi P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,975
Outstanding Balance
$100,080
Interest Rate
4.79%
Estimated Equity
$107,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Miagi P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Miagi P | $138,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $11,464 | $2,500 | $8,964 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $11,146 | $2,500 | $8,646 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $11,146 | $2,500 | $8,646 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $11,146 | $2,500 | $8,646 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $11,146 | $2,500 | $8,646 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $10,984 | $2,500 | $8,484 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $10,984 | $2,500 | $8,484 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $10,984 | $2,500 | $8,484 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $10,984 | $2,500 | $8,484 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $10,984 | $2,500 | $8,484 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $10,827 | $2,500 | $8,327 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $10,827 | $2,500 | $8,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map