Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Campground Ln, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $212,056, approximately $99 per square foot. 142 Campground Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Mark C
Bought by
Melikian Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,386
Outstanding Balance
$67,218
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$144,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Taylor Mark and Taylor Carmen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melikian Roger D | $105,600 | White County Title Company | |
| Taylor Mark | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melikian Roger D | $91,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $27,460 | $6,200 | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $27,460 | $6,200 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $27,460 | $6,200 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $27,460 | $6,200 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $27,460 | $6,200 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $25,910 | $3,900 | $22,010 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $25,910 | $3,900 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $25,910 | $3,900 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $957 | $25,910 | $3,900 | $22,010 |
| 2016 | $957 | $23,510 | $3,900 | $19,610 |
| 2015 | $911 | $22,390 | $2,480 | $19,910 |
| 2014 | $911 | $22,390 | $2,480 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map