Estimated Value: $138,000 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Campground Ln, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $185,181, approximately $105 per square foot. 172 Campground Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Gillham Tommy F and Gillham Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Cooper
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillham Tommy F | -- | -- | |
| Cooper | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $27,460 | $3,700 | $23,760 |
| 2024 | $879 | $27,460 | $3,700 | $23,760 |
| 2023 | $494 | $27,460 | $3,700 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $544 | $27,460 | $3,700 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $544 | $27,460 | $3,700 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $544 | $23,800 | $2,400 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $509 | $23,800 | $2,400 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $499 | $23,800 | $2,400 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $739 | $23,800 | $2,400 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $739 | $18,160 | $2,400 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $704 | $17,300 | $1,790 | $15,510 |
| 2014 | $704 | $17,300 | $1,790 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map