Estimated Value: $197,000 - $224,722
Studio
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Jones Rd, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $208,907, approximately $118 per square foot. 451 Jones Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
Crafford Ardel Crafford Guj
Bought by
Nicholas Andy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Crafford Gerry D and Crafford Ardel E
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Elaine Ardel and Crafford Gerry Don
Bought by
Crafford Ardel Elaine and Crafford Gerry Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Nicholas Ardel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | -- | -- | |
| Crafford Ardel Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas Ardel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crafford Ardel Elaine | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Ardel E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $27,010 | $3,120 | $23,890 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $27,010 | $3,120 | $23,890 |
| 2023 | $681 | $27,010 | $3,120 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $717 | $27,020 | $3,120 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $27,020 | $3,120 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $22,540 | $2,470 | $20,070 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $22,540 | $2,470 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $22,540 | $2,470 | $20,070 |
| 2017 | $792 | $22,540 | $2,470 | $20,070 |
| 2016 | $792 | $19,470 | $2,470 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $720 | $17,700 | $2,750 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,700 | $2,750 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map