142 Cedar St Madawaska, ME 04756
Estimated Value: $151,016 - $273,000
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Cedar St, Madawaska, ME 04756 and is currently estimated at $204,504. 142 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Madawaska Elementary School and Madawaska Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,234 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $98,200 | $9,200 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map