142 Conover Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Point Breeze NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,907 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Conover Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15208 and is currently estimated at $667,727, approximately $441 per square foot. 142 Conover Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and The Ellis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Grant Robert M
Bought by
Michalski Dariusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,685
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1972
Bought by
Katz Joel W and Katz Goldie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalski Dariusz | $319,000 | -- | |
| Katz Joel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michalski Dariusz | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $266,300 | $100,500 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map