142 E 12th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E 12th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $489,615, approximately $482 per square foot. 142 E 12th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Mhr Group Llc
Bought by
Anglada Geidy and Amaro Asael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$206,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Laws William
Bought by
Mhr Group Llc and Land Trust 203381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Bowen Jean and Hall Jean
Bought by
Laws William and Laws Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,487
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglada Geidy | $255,000 | Ez Title Services Llc | |
| Mhr Group Llc | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Laws William | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anglada Geidy | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Laws William | $83,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $239,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $232,672 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $225,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $219,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $212,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $209,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $205,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $201,443 | $109,972 | $91,471 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $180,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $82,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $82,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $81,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map