Estimated Value: $71,183 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Central, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $87,296, approximately $80 per square foot. 142 E Central is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485 | $12,590 | $2,610 | $9,980 |
| 2023 | $451 | $12,590 | $2,610 | $9,980 |
| 2022 | $418 | $11,241 | $2,330 | $8,911 |
| 2021 | $370 | $10,506 | $2,178 | $8,328 |
| 2019 | $340 | $10,016 | $2,178 | $7,838 |
| 2018 | $355 | $10,016 | $2,178 | $7,838 |
| 2017 | $368 | $10,243 | $2,227 | $8,016 |
| 2016 | $314 | $9,230 | $2,310 | $6,920 |
| 2015 | $283 | $9,159 | $2,291 | $6,868 |
| 2014 | $237 | $8,655 | $2,165 | $6,490 |
| 2013 | $237 | $8,580 | $2,090 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map