142 E Circle Dr Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346
Estimated Value: $190,614 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Circle Dr, Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346 and is currently estimated at $224,654, approximately $216 per square foot. 142 E Circle Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Kimbrell Errick P and Kimbrell Chelsea
Bought by
Wilson Randall E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,927
Outstanding Balance
$98,284
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Ray Daniel F
Bought by
Kimbrell Errick P and Kimbrell Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,228
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Kimbrell Errick P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Randall E | $122,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimbrell Errick P | $109,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $41,731 | $6,957 | $34,774 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $40,515 | $6,754 | $33,761 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $39,335 | $6,557 | $32,778 |
| 2022 | $971 | $38,189 | $6,366 | $31,823 |
| 2021 | $934 | $38,185 | $6,365 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $38,185 | $6,365 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $950 | $38,185 | $6,365 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $943 | $38,185 | $6,365 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $934 | $38,185 | $6,365 | $31,820 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $36,542 | $6,366 | $30,176 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $36,542 | $6,366 | $30,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map