$725,000

142 E Lariat Dr Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated payment $4,119/month

Total Views 1,785
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,748 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Hilltop heaven awaits, with this sprawling 2748 sf custom home on a 1.01 AC rural property!Stunning views from almost every window of this two story home. Built in 1997 this home provides 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms and a 3 Car Garage. Bright and open as you enter with vaulted ceilings. Formal Living and dining area lead into the expansive kitchen with abundant cabinetry, kitchen island, refrigerator, electric range and an eat-in area. Family room with almost new Harman pellet stove is connected to the kitchen with french doors that lead to a large covered patio with green grass and a fenced backyard. Master Bedroom is upstairs is spacious with a large bathroom that has a corner jetted tub, separate shower, dual vanities and walk-in closet. Shared well with one neighbor and no HOA. Storage shed and carport with room for storage or potential workshop. Owners replaced windows, A/C unit, Furnace and flooring in 2024. Fresh paint inside and out as of March 2026. If you like more privacy and great views, this home is for you!

Listing Agent

Deborah Rose

Realty ONE Group License #SA551334000 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,023

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 137.5 x 233.16'' x 137.46'' x 233.16''

Interior Spaces

  • 2,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-55-032F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,023

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 1.01
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2748.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft Range: 2501 - 3000
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • House Faces: E
  • Directions: From Hwy 260 in Star Valley, turn north on Cornerstone. Go to end, turn left on Latigo, follow down and around past North Fork Ranch entry on Latigo until pavement ends, short distance of gravel road to Latigo. Turn Left ,up hill, veer to the left to sign at end of road, gravel drive going up to the property.
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: In Family Room, Pellet Stove
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Vinyl/Plank
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Living-Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Stove: Yes
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Interior Amenities: C.O. Detector, Dual Pane Window, Jetted Tub, Smoke Detector, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Built in Microwave, Dishwasher, Eat-in, Electric Range, Kitchen Island, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Utility Room
  • Legal Description: SECTION: 31 TOWNSHIP: 11N RANGE: 11E PARCEL #2 OF RECORD OF SURVEY 1278 IN SECTION 31 T11N R11E OUT OF 302-55-032C
  • Entry Location: Hill Top, Rural
  • Other Rooms: Family Room, Foyer/Entry, Study/Office/Den
  • Source of Sq Ft: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch/Deck, Dog Run, Drip System, Landscaped, Panoramic Views, Porch/Deck, Storage/Utility Shed, View of Mountains

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Capacity: 1.00
  • Garage Capacity: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage & Carport, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central, Electric Refrig.
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Coop Well, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Propane Tank Leased, Septic Tank Installed, Telephone, Trash
  • Water Heater: Over 30 Gallons, Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3023.38

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 302-55-032F
  • Lot Dimensions: 137.5 X 233.16'' X 137.46'' X 233.16''
  • Zoning: Rural Ranch

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,151 $61,467 $7,855 $53,612
2025 $3,151 -- -- --
2024 $3,236 $59,208 $7,977 $51,231
2023 $3,236 $50,999 $7,845 $43,154
2022 $2,723 $34,869 $7,845 $27,024
2021 $2,651 $34,869 $7,845 $27,024
2020 $2,582 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,468 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,363 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,248 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,174 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,022 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $725,000 +31.8% $264 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Sold $550,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Off Market $550,000 -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $200 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $575,000 -2.4% $209 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Price Changed $589,000 -1.7% $214 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 Security Title
Warranty Deed $368,700 Security Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93924

Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®

APN: 302-55-032F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.