142 E Pearl St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $297,509, approximately $153 per square foot. 142 E Pearl St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Martin Timothy and Martin Carol
Bought by
Arroyo Ricardo and Arroyo Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,650
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Newton John W and Newton Linda M
Bought by
Martin Timothy and Martin Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Ricardo | $165,000 | -- | |
| Martin Timothy | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Timothy | $144,300 | |
| Closed | Martin Timothy | $163,650 | |
| Closed | Martin Timothy | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $189,980 | $20,160 | $169,820 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $84,910 | $20,160 | $64,750 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $84,910 | $20,160 | $64,750 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $84,910 | $20,160 | $64,750 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $84,910 | $20,160 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $84,910 | $20,160 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $75,670 | $20,160 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $75,670 | $20,160 | $55,510 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $75,670 | $20,160 | $55,510 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $75,670 | $20,160 | $55,510 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $75,670 | $20,160 | $55,510 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $100,290 | $26,590 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map