142 E Spruce Ave Inglewood, CA 90301
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,122,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 E Spruce Ave, Inglewood, CA 90301 and is currently estimated at $983,421, approximately $383 per square foot. 142 E Spruce Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hudnall (Claude) Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Morningside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Comstock Cindi and Foster Trust
Bought by
Comstock Cindi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Cindi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $75,929 | $58,319 | $17,610 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $74,441 | $57,176 | $17,265 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $72,982 | $56,055 | $16,927 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $71,552 | $54,956 | $16,596 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $70,150 | $53,879 | $16,271 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $69,432 | $53,327 | $16,105 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $68,072 | $52,282 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $66,738 | $51,257 | $15,481 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $64,148 | $49,267 | $14,881 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $63,185 | $48,527 | $14,658 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $61,948 | $47,577 | $14,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map