J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jenifer Gerrard
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 840-7526
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $644,000
Views, Views, and more Views! This house has it all. Main level is a 3/2, a formal DR, open kitchen and living area all with amazing views of Roxy Ann Peak. Lower level has living area, bedroom, 1/2 bath and slider out to back yard. This home is newer, clean, fresh paint inside and just waiting for a new family. Oversized garage with extra room for workout area or simply to provide more storage. Large yard to the north side of house allows you to enjoy the yard all day. Have vision and move the fence line to really take advantage of the amount of backyard that is waiting to be played in; easily can accommodate an in ground pool. Relaxing deck off the main level for cool evenings watching the sunset. Trails literally right out your front door. Convenient location to grocery, highway, back roads and trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #200901060 Listed on: 06/05/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrmann Brent A | $380,000 | Amerititle | |
| Brady Jeffrey M | $359,000 | First American | |
| Monday Ricky David | $380,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Jeffrey M | $370,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Monday Ricky David | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $394,000 | +9.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $359,000 | -2.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,275 | $366,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,164 | $356,090 | $142,680 | $213,410 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $345,720 | $138,530 | $207,190 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $335,660 | $134,490 | $201,170 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $335,660 | $134,490 | $201,170 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $325,890 | $130,570 | $195,320 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $316,400 | $126,770 | $189,630 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $298,250 | $119,490 | $178,760 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $289,570 | $116,010 | $173,560 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $289,570 | $116,010 | $173,560 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $272,960 | $109,350 | $163,610 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $272,960 | $109,350 | $163,610 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $257,300 | $103,070 | $154,230 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jenifer Gerrard
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 840-7526
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Charlie Udet
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 261-4155
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Tinsley
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 601-2412
112 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Greg Glass
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102956494
APN: 10981912
Ask me questions while you tour the home.