142 Eastern Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $787,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Eastern Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $352,302, approximately $121 per square foot. 142 Eastern Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Jimenez Carmen R and Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Carmen R
Bought by
Jimenez Carmen R and Cole Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Zingarelli Anthony and Zingarelli Elizabeth M
Bought by
Jimenez Carmen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jp Morgan Chase Bk | $222,977 | -- | |
| Jimenez Carmen R | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jimenez Carmen R | $234,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Carmen R | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $79,400 | $79,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $79,400 | $79,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $840 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $720 | $44,200 | $44,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $43,900 | $43,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $155,500 | $27,700 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map