142 Freeman Rd Richton, MS 39476
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Freeman Rd, Richton, MS 39476 and is currently estimated at $285,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 142 Freeman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Runnelstown School and Perry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Mae Stewart Carolyn
Bought by
Stewart James Horace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart James Horace | -- | Jones William H |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $15,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $856 | $15,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $16,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $16,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $15,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $770 | $15,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $866 | $15,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $838 | $16,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $15,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $15,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $15,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,471 | $0 | $0 |