142 Hubinger St New Haven, CT 06511
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,847
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Hubinger St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $495,917, approximately $128 per square foot. 142 Hubinger St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Elm City Montessori School, and Yeshiva Beis Dovis Shlomo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1994
Sold by
Epstein Susan E
Bought by
Slotnick Robert and Slotnick Nidia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slotnick Robert | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slotnick Robert | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Slotnick Robert | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $238,700 | $50,750 | $187,950 |
| 2024 | $9,190 | $238,700 | $50,750 | $187,950 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $238,700 | $50,750 | $187,950 |
| 2022 | $9,488 | $238,700 | $50,750 | $187,950 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $158,480 | $43,680 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $158,480 | $43,680 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $6,811 | $158,480 | $43,680 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $158,480 | $43,680 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $158,480 | $43,680 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $126,350 | $34,300 | $92,050 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $126,350 | $34,300 | $92,050 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $126,350 | $34,300 | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map