142 Jerome Ln Unit 3 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,662 - $287,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Jerome Ln Unit 3, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $279,666, approximately $161 per square foot. 142 Jerome Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Vandahm Shawn and Vandahm Carleen
Bought by
Mccormick Robert T and Mccormick Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Strimattis Algis P
Bought by
Vandahm Shawn and Vandahm Carleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Robert T | $154,000 | -- | |
| Vandahm Shawn | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Robert T | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandahm Shawn | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $85,219 | $7,893 | $77,326 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,677 | $7,102 | $69,575 |
| 2022 | $0 | $67,772 | $6,277 | $61,495 |
| 2021 | $0 | $63,368 | $5,869 | $57,499 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $61,284 | $5,676 | $55,608 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $57,222 | $5,300 | $51,922 |
| 2018 | $0 | $52,643 | $4,876 | $47,767 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,899 | $4,622 | $45,277 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,500 | $4,400 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $45,500 | $4,200 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $43,300 | $4,000 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | $43,300 | $4,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map