NOT LISTED FOR SALE

142 Liberty Dr Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Discovery Middle School Rated A
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of August 2023

This 3 bedroom 2 and 1/2 bath home has been updated throughout. New paint, carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living area downstairs. Granite counters in the kitchen with stainless appliances. It is located in the heart of Madison City. The house sits in a quiet cul-de-sac. It is conveniently located to shopping, restaurants. Madison City school district. Pets on a case by case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Damon Cummings

Custom Property Management License #105335 Listed on: 07/12/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Damon Cummings

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1998

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Liberty Elementary School
  • Bob Jones High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 44 x 89 x 44.5 x 90.77
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Liberty Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 51

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1575
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 44 x 89 x 44.5 x 90.77
  • Subdivision Name: Liberty Manor
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1998

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl/Alumin (n/a)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Madison (K-6)
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Pack Katherine R and Friend Melissa Ann
Bought by
Katherine Pack And Melissa Friend Community P and Pack
Current Estimated Value
$241,082

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Katherine Pack And Melissa Friend Community P -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $1,600 -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $1,600 -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $1,600 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Rent $1,625 +1.6% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Price Changed $1,600 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,753 $39,480 $9,860 $29,620
2024 $2,753 $36,900 $9,000 $27,900
2023 $2,574 $36,900 $9,000 $27,900
2022 $2,468 $35,380 $7,500 $27,880
2021 $2,221 $31,820 $6,000 $25,820
2020 $2,151 $30,820 $5,000 $25,820
2019 $1,782 $30,820 $5,000 $25,820
2018 $1,538 $26,580 $0 $0
2017 $1,538 $26,580 $0 $0
2016 $1,538 $26,580 $0 $0
2015 $1,538 $26,580 $0 $0
2014 $1,454 $25,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1838691

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 16-03-05-4-001-026.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.