142 Little Ranch Cir Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,903 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Little Ranch Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $825,726, approximately $285 per square foot. 142 Little Ranch Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Henkelman Richard A and Henkelman Linda
Bought by
Walker Brian L and Walker Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Henkelman Richard A and Henkelman Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Main Street Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian L | $335,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Henkelman Richard A | $512,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $421,144 | $43,956 | $377,188 |
| 2024 | $8,676 | $412,888 | $43,095 | $369,793 |
| 2023 | $8,676 | $404,793 | $42,250 | $362,543 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $396,857 | $41,422 | $355,435 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $389,076 | $40,610 | $348,466 |
| 2019 | $7,994 | $377,537 | $39,406 | $338,131 |
| 2018 | $7,780 | $370,135 | $38,634 | $331,501 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $362,878 | $37,877 | $325,001 |
| 2016 | $7,358 | $355,764 | $37,135 | $318,629 |
| 2015 | $7,319 | $350,421 | $36,578 | $313,843 |
| 2014 | $7,237 | $343,558 | $35,862 | $307,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map