RENTED MAR 12, 2026

142 Lynbrook Dr Orlando, FL 32807

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $326,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $254,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,843 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

2 bedroom 1 Bath with a BONUS ROOM located in Azalea Park! Spacious home with a nice layout. Tiled Floors throughout home, good sized bedrooms with ceiling fans. Bonus room can easily be a 3rd bedroom. A door from the family room leads out to a large yard to enjoy the outdoors. Easy access to major roadways, shopping & restaurants.
Trash included with rent! Resident Benefit Package: $49.00-month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nancy Guadagnino

SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 407-682-3355 License #3265711 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Nancy Guadagnino

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,794

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 9,794 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Azalea Park Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/9/26
  • $79 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-22-30-0384-10-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

9,794 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-09
  • Long Term YN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1060
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Building Area Total: 1060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9794
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 98.48
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.78
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-682-3355
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 98.48

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 79

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-22-30-0384-10-070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
List Price
$249,950
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,050
1.62%
Current Estimated Value
$282,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,596
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Secured Capital Trust Llc and Allen Baugh Kenneth
Bought by
Le Dao

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Secured Capital Trust Llc
Bought by
Bear Stearns Alt-A Trust and Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Rhtr Llc
Bought by
Secured Capital Trust Llc and Certificate Holders Of 2017Oc 2410 Land

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
2017Oc-2410 Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Mahendru Arvind
Bought by
Rhtr Llc and 142 Lynbrook Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Baugh Kenneth A
Bought by
Hicks Caron D and Baugh Caron D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Devash Erik
Bought by
Baugh Kenneth A and Baugh Caron D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Rennison James J and Rennison Diana C
Bought by
Devash Erik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Rennison James and Rennison Diana C
Bought by
Rennison James J and Rennison Diana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Rebaza Celina M M
Bought by
Rennison James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vannguyen Khanh $254,000 Liberty Title & Escrow
Le Dao $172,100 None Available
Bear Stearns Alt-A Trust -- --
Secured Capital Trust Llc -- Attorney
2017Oc-2410 Land Trust $100 --
Rhtr Llc $179,200 Attorney
Hicks Caron D -- None Available
Baugh Kenneth A $185,000 First American Title Ins Co
Devash Erik $137,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Rennison James J $31,200 Eagle Title & Abstract Corp
Rennison James $69,000 --
Galia Corp Tr $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vannguyen Khanh $190,500
Previous Owner Baugh Kenneth A $148,000
Previous Owner Devash Erik $123,750
Previous Owner Galia Corp Tr $82,400
Previous Owner Rennison James J $82,400
Previous Owner Galia Corp Tr $62,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Rented $1,885 0.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Rent $1,885 +1.9% --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Rented $1,849 0.0% --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Rent $1,849 0.0% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $254,000 +1.6% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Price Changed $249,950 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2022 03/06/22 For Sale $249,950 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,018 $204,400 $100,000 $104,400
2025 $4,018 $224,920 $100,000 $124,920
2024 $3,602 $219,000 $100,000 $119,000
2023 $3,602 $214,241 $100,000 $114,241
2022 $3,121 $184,377 $85,000 $99,377
2021 $2,622 $150,059 $60,000 $90,059
2020 $2,406 $149,158 $60,000 $89,158
2019 $2,384 $144,412 $45,000 $99,412
2018 $2,079 $112,636 $32,000 $80,636
2017 $1,764 $94,046 $28,000 $66,046
2016 $1,621 $83,778 $28,000 $55,778
2015 $1,597 $82,683 $28,000 $54,683
2014 $1,491 $71,188 $28,000 $43,188

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6381228

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-2230-0384-10-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.