142 Lynn St Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Lynn St, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $128,576, approximately $119 per square foot. 142 Lynn St is a home located in Tuscola County with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hubbard Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Frost Jason
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Dallas Donald and Dallas Kathy
Bought by
Frost Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,850
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Michael S | $3,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $60,558 | None Available | |