142 Main Ave Unit 1B Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Main Ave Unit 1B, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $337,694, approximately $281 per square foot. 142 Main Ave Unit 1B is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Kayvalya Gandhi
Bought by
Zavaleta Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,393
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Rachmiel Lawrence E and Molly Rachmiel Testamentary Tr
Bought by
Gandhi Kayvalya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavaleta Jane | $227,000 | Bershtein Andrew C | |
| Gandhi Kayvalya | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavaleta Jane | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $88,300 | $27,100 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $88,300 | $27,100 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map